Loyalist Township

Current Weather
Change Font Size A A
Emergency Services LoyalistFire.ca

2018 Municipal Election Results

A breakdown of all ballots, including spoiled ballots and declined to vote, can be viewed by following this link.

The election results have been certified by the Municipal Clerk.
Declaration of Elected Candidates can be viewed at this link.
 

Mayor
1 to be elected

  Ric
BRESEE
Joy
SILVER
Lorna
WILLIS
Paper Voting      
Amherst Island Ward 1 12 3 95
Bath Wards 2 & 3 123 111 158
Amherstview Ward 3 518 91 155
Odessa Ward 3 167 51 57
Helen Henderson Ward 3 10 5 4
Briargate Ward 3 5 0 0
Electronic Voting      
Ward 1 40 1 177
Ward 2 238 97 272
Ward 3 1276 224 452
TOTALS 2389 583 1370

Deputy Mayor
1 to be elected
  Jim (Jamie)
HEGADORN
Bill
MCKEE
Paper Voting    
Amherst Island Ward 1 37 74
Bath Wards 2 & 3 220 148
Amherstview Ward 3 559 174
Odessa Ward 3 233 39
Helen Henderson Ward 3 17 3
Briargate Ward 3 5 0
Electronic Voting    
Ward 1 82 126
Ward 2 334 235
Ward 3 1485 392
TOTALS 2972 1191

Councillor - Ward 2 Bath
1 to be elected
  Ron
ANDRESS
Ed
DANILIUNAS
Carol Ann
PARKS
Paper Voting      
Bath Ward 2 88 63 158
Electronic Voting      
Ward 2 114 196 288
TOTALS 202 259 446

Councillor - Ward 3 Ernestown
3 to be elected
  Mike
BUDARICK
Mike
COSTA
Ron
GORDON
Alexandra
KELLY
Penny
PORTER
Paul
PRODERICK
Paper Voting            
Bath Ward 3 29 26 33 28 53 24
Amherstview Ward 3 419 196 438 125 412 359
Odessa Ward 3 147 61 169 74 146 76
Helen Henderson Ward 3 8 8 10 4 13 2
Briargate Ward 3 2 0 3 0 6 1
Electronic Voting            
Ward 3 1035 585 1133 510 1077 758
TOTALS 1640 876 1786 741 1707 1220

English Public School Trustee
1 to be elected
  Wess
GARROD
Robin
HUTCHEON
Paper Voting    
Amherst Island Ward 1 54 47
Bath Wards 2 & 3 126 197
Amherstview Ward 3 216 350
Odessa Ward 3 78 148
Helen Henderson Ward 3 5 10
Briargate Ward 3 0 1
Electronic Voting    
Ward 1 89 74
Ward 2 214 264
Ward 3 607 861
SUB TOTAL 1389 1952
Stone Mills Results 1007 1378
TOTALS 2396 3330

French Separate School Trustee
1 to be elected
  Diane
BURNS
Michel
CHARRON
Paper Voting    
Amherst Island Ward 1 0 0
Bath Wards 2 & 3 2 0
Amherstview Ward 3 4 7
Odessa Ward 3 2 2
Helen Henderson Ward 3 0 0
Briargate Ward 3 0 0
Electronic Voting    
Ward 1 0 0
Ward 2 1 5
Ward 3 10 18
TOTALS 19 32